KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Tech/Engineering

muelles

Italian translation: Molo - Magazzino


09:57 Feb 22, 2002
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Import/export
Spanish term or phrase: muelles
para la retirada de la mercancía de los muelles o almacenes

scali?
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:Molo - Magazzino
Explanation:
Si es "muelle" puerto de mar se utilizaría molo; y si se trata de un lugar en el que se almacenan productos: magazzino.
Selected response from:

Kenji Otomo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Molo - MagazzinoKenji Otomo
5molo / banchinapinto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Molo - Magazzino


Explanation:
Si es "muelle" puerto de mar se utilizaría molo; y si se trata de un lugar en el que se almacenan productos: magazzino.

Kenji Otomo
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Fisher: molo
12 hrs

agree  gabriella romano: molo
1 day12 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
molo / banchina


Explanation:
muelle = molo,banchina
Questa è la traduzione del Nuovo Vox.
Spero di aiuti.
P.S. ALMACEN = magazzino

pinto
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 9