KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Tech/Engineering

enfundadora

Italian translation: infilasacchi/infilacuscini


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enfundadora
Italian translation:infilasacchi/infilacuscini
Entered by: StudioErrante

13:39 Nov 4, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: enfundadora
questo termine appare in una richiesta di offerta per un impianto di macinazione del cemento assieme a ensacadora rotativa e paletizadora
Elena Ghetti
Italy
infilasacchi
Explanation:
io ho trovato infilacuscini ma credo che nel tuo caso sia qualcosa come infilasacchi
vedi:
http://www.gm-sa.gr/products/machinery/jumbo10108ex/jumbo.ht...
Selected response from:

StudioErrante
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1infoderatrice
Kika KKtranslate
3infilasacchiStudioErrante


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infilasacchi


Explanation:
io ho trovato infilacuscini ma credo che nel tuo caso sia qualcosa come infilasacchi
vedi:
http://www.gm-sa.gr/products/machinery/jumbo10108ex/jumbo.ht...

StudioErrante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
grazie!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infoderatrice


Explanation:
che mette nella fodera
enfundar/poner una cosa entro su funda

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 hrs