KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Lic.

Italian translation: Dott.


03:19 Sep 1, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Lic.
Lic= Licenciado
Pero no sé en que está "laureato"...
¿que equivalente puedo poner? ¿Dott.?
Muchísimas gracias!
Marina Negro
Argentina
Italian translation:Dott.
Explanation:
sì, io userei Dott. per laureato
Selected response from:

transparx
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Dott.transparx
4dottore
Francesco Damiani


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dott.


Explanation:
sì, io userei Dott. per laureato

transparx
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: pure io:-)
3 hrs
  -> grazie di nuovo

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
5 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Assunta!

agree  Isabella Aiello
7 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Marina56: OK
8 hrs
  -> grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dottore


Explanation:
Hola.......creo que lo que has pensado es corecto, pero tienes

que pensar - si yà no lo sabes - que en italiano se dice "Il

dottore Francesco Damiani", y no "Francesco Damiani,

dottore"..........

"Francesco Damiani, dottore"........ se utiliza solo si sabemos en

què el/ella està graduada/o.

Hasta luego!

Francesco

Francesco Damiani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian