KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Tourism & Travel

el hotel xxx es un hotel estilo "boutique"

Italian translation: l'hotel XXX è un hotel in stile "boutique"


20:54 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / boutique
Spanish term or phrase: el hotel xxx es un hotel estilo "boutique"
disculpen chiccos, antes me equivoqué con el par de idiomas, gracias
Graciela Tozzi
Italian translation:l'hotel XXX è un hotel in stile "boutique"
Explanation:
chiaramente puoi anche usare "albergo"
Selected response from:

transparx
United States
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti, proprio cosí l'avevo tradotto, am pensavo che forse ci fosse un termine specifico
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hotel con uno stile boutique/(di) stile boutique
Feli Pérez Trigueros
3l'hotel XXX è un hotel in stile "boutique"transparx


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el hotel xxx es un hotel estilo
l'hotel XXX è un hotel in stile "boutique"


Explanation:
chiaramente puoi anche usare "albergo"

transparx
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti, proprio cosí l'avevo tradotto, am pensavo che forse ci fosse un termine specifico

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el hotel xxx es un hotel estilo
hotel con uno stile boutique/(di) stile boutique


Explanation:
Se dice así. Hay muchos enlaces:-)


    Reference: http://www.italytraveller.com/it/hotels-5-stars-luxury
    Reference: http://www.expedia.it/guide/hotel-italia/hotel-Anacapri.aspx
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8