KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Administración de Empresas

Italian translation: Amministrazione Aziendale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Administración de Empresas
Italian translation:Amministrazione Aziendale
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

20:01 Feb 22, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Catena alberghiera
Spanish term or phrase: Administración de Empresas
Cerco una conferma: "Administración de Empresas" corrisponde alla nostra "Economia aziendale"?
Grazie! :)
Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Amministrazione Aziendale
Explanation:
Cosí si chiamava il corso all'univeritá
Selected response from:

Alberto Manni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Amministrazione Aziendale
Alberto Manni
4Gestione Aziendale
Laura Franchini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gestione Aziendale


Explanation:
Di solito si usa questa locuzione in riferimento alla Gestione Aziendale di un'impresa o di una società

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2012-02-22 20:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao Claudia! Allora potrebbe corripondere alla nostra Laurea in Gestione e Amministrazione Aziendale o Economia e Gestione Aziendale, esistono entrambe

Laura Franchini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Laura! Si tratta di una carriera universitaria. La frase completa è: "Licenciada en Administración de Empresas por la Universidad de Barcelona, también realizó estudios de postgrado de Recursos Humanos y Finanzas en el Instituto de Empresa de Madrid"


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Amministrazione Aziendale


Explanation:
Cosí si chiamava il corso all'univeritá

Alberto Manni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
21 mins

agree  Federica Meacci
15 hrs

agree  bluca
1 day13 hrs