KudoZ home » Spanish to Japanese » Other

Islas Canarias

Japanese translation: カナリア諸島


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Islas Canarias
Japanese translation:カナリア諸島
Entered by: Kaori Takahashi

11:04 Nov 19, 2001
Spanish to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Islas Canarias
Documento de información sobre turismo en las Islas Canarias
sercominter
Spain
カナリア諸島
Explanation:
Se pronuncia: Canaria-shoto
Selected response from:

Kaori Takahashi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5カナリア諸島Kaori Takahashi
1Kanariasu ShimaKenji Otomo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kanariasu Shima


Explanation:
La dificultad reside en la traducci

Kenji Otomo
Spain

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
カナリア諸島


Explanation:
Se pronuncia: Canaria-shoto


Kaori Takahashi
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 4