KudoZ home » Spanish to Latin » Other

QUE TENGAS PAZ Y FELICIDAD EN EL AÑO QUE SE INICIA

Latin translation: Habeas pax felicitasque anno novo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:QUE TENGAS PAZ Y FELICIDAD EN EL AÑO QUE SE INICIA
Latin translation:Habeas pax felicitasque anno novo
Entered by: flaviofbg

19:12 Dec 31, 2001
Spanish to Latin translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: QUE TENGAS PAZ Y FELICIDAD EN EL AÑO QUE SE INICIA
No es necesario.
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Habeas pax felicitasque anno novo
Explanation:
Hola Aurorah,

ahí tienes :)
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
Me encantaría decirte GRACIAS en latín!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Habeas pax felicitasque anno novo
flaviofbg
4"Gratias tibi ago" :)
flaviofbg


  

Answers


1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Habeas pax felicitasque anno novo


Explanation:
Hola Aurorah,

ahí tienes :)

flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Me encantaría decirte GRACIAS en latín!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: Pero ¿no es IN anno novo?
3 hrs
  -> La preposición circustancial no es necesaria en este tipo de construcción temporal: "anno novo" como ablativo temporal independiente :)

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Gratias tibi ago" :)


Explanation:
Es eso :)

Ciaooooooooo!!!!

Flavio

flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20