KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

vástago

Polish translation: drążek/żerdź/trzpień/trzon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vástago
Polish translation:drążek/żerdź/trzpień/trzon
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

22:49 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / argentino
Spanish term or phrase: vástago
W tym wypadku chodzi mi albo o "Pieza en forma de varilla que sirve para articular o sostener otras piezas." albo o "Barra que, sujeta al centro de una de las dos caras del émbolo, sirve para darle movimiento o transmitir el suyo a algún mecanismo."

Ktos chce zakupic "vástagos con cuerito"...
jodelka
drążek/żerdź/trzpień
Explanation:
Mimo wszystko jakos nie za bardzo wyobrazam sobie co to takiego "vástago con cuerito"...

Saludos,
M.
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Czesc Monika! Ja tez nie bardzo sobie wobrazam go "con cuerito", ale trzpien chyba bedzie tu najbardziej pasowal! Pozdrowienia :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trzon
Paulistano
3 +1drążek/żerdź/trzpień
Monika Jakacka Márquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trzon


Explanation:
slownik techniczny hiszpansko-polski

Paulistano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drążek/żerdź/trzpień


Explanation:
Mimo wszystko jakos nie za bardzo wyobrazam sobie co to takiego "vástago con cuerito"...

Saludos,
M.

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Czesc Monika! Ja tez nie bardzo sobie wobrazam go "con cuerito", ale trzpien chyba bedzie tu najbardziej pasowal! Pozdrowienia :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
16 mins
  -> Dziekuje :)