KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Engineering (general)

Llantas

Polish translation: obręcz (koła) / felga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Llantas
Polish translation:obręcz (koła) / felga

14:03 Feb 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-26 15:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Kolejnictwo
Spanish term or phrase: Llantas
Witam podaje poniżej zdanie,

"Las ruedas deberán ser de tipo enterizo o monoblock. El material de las llantas corresponderá a la especificación de la norma xxxxxx clase xxxxx, de la más reciente edición"

-czy llantas to obręcze?

Pozdrawiam.
mariposa2h
Poland
obręcz (koła) / felga
Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Llanta
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Obręcz_koła
Selected response from:

Aglo&
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obręcz (koła) / felgaAglo&
5wieniec koła/obręcz/bandaż
Tradpol
3felga
Joanna Kłębicka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wieniec koła/obręcz/bandaż


Explanation:
Za słownikiem technicznym.

Tradpol
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 21

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obręcz (koła) / felga


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Llanta
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Obręcz_koła

Aglo&
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlena Trelka
5 mins

agree  Ossetta
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
felga


Explanation:
a to nie o felgę po prostu chodzi?
Wiem, ze llanta to felga, tu pasuje

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-23 15:08:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Llanta


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Felga
Joanna Kłębicka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish