KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Other

Gás Liquefeito de Petróleo

Polish translation: gaz płynny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gas licuado de petróleo
Polish translation:gaz płynny
Entered by: Paulistano

21:28 Oct 18, 2004
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Spanish term or phrase: Gás Liquefeito de Petróleo
i tyle - w skrócie GLP
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
gaz płynny, gazol
Explanation:
to rzeczywiscie po portugalsku - po hiszpansku byloby "gas licuado de petróleo"
Selected response from:

Paulistano
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gaz płynny, gazol
Paulistano
4gaz rafineryjny
Maciej Pomorski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gás Liquefeito de Petróleo
gaz rafineryjny


Explanation:
Ale to jest portugalski, nie hiszpański.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-10-18 21:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przejrzałem jeszcze parę źródeł i stwierdziłem, że skrót pokrywa się z angielskim LPG (Liquid Petroleum Gas). Możesz tłumaczyć to więc po prostu jako gaz ziemny.


    Reference: http://www.refap.com.br/glp.asp
    Reference: http://www.icpnet.pl/~wppw/strony/konk03/chemia/ropa.htm
Maciej Pomorski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gás Liquefeito de Petróleo
gaz płynny, gazol


Explanation:
to rzeczywiscie po portugalsku - po hiszpansku byloby "gas licuado de petróleo"

Paulistano
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Pomorski: mo¿e byæ gaz p³ynny
3 hrs