KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Tech/Engineering

metalmecánica

Polish translation: właściwości mechaniczne metali


15:00 Dec 4, 2003
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: metalmecánica
METALMECÁNICA Y METALÚRGICA BÁSICA

podpis pod wykresem (ktorego zreszta nie dostalam). Tekst jest o fabryce czesci samochodowych
Hanna Stochnialek
Polish translation:właściwości mechaniczne metali
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2właściwości mechaniczne metali
Agnieszka Hayward
2mechanika metalowa
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
metalmecánica
mechanika metalowa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 25 mins (2003-12-04 17:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a moze to blacharstwo (mechaniczne)?

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8
The asker has declined this answer

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
właściwości mechaniczne metali


Explanation:
.

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
28 days
  -> gracias, amiga

agree  Anna Bittner
28 days
  -> gracias, Anita