KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Agriculture

gestionar las labores

Portuguese translation: gerir/gerenciar os trabalhos/tarefas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestionar las labores
Portuguese translation:gerir/gerenciar os trabalhos/tarefas
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

17:40 Nov 21, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Agriculture / tecnologia
Spanish term or phrase: gestionar las labores
La herramienta de gestión de labores ofrece la posibilidad de gestionar las labores realizadas a campo, contratistas, productos utilizados, bajo los conceptos de "orden" o "certificación" refiriéndose a tareas futuras o ya realizadas respectivamente.
Annoni
gerir/gerenciar os trabalhos/tarefas
Explanation:
os trabalhos que devem ser realizados nos campos
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6gerir/gerenciar os trabalhos/tarefas
Mariana Moreira
4gestão dos trabalhos
Monica Merrill
4gerir os trabalhos /gerir as tarefas
Ines Matos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
gerir/gerenciar os trabalhos/tarefas


Explanation:
os trabalhos que devem ser realizados nos campos

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Carillo
8 mins
  -> Elcio, obrigada

agree  Catarina Lopes
12 mins
  -> Ana, obrigada

agree  Luiz Barucke: Em alguns contextos, eu também colocaria administrar, mas esta sugestão está perfeita.
3 hrs
  -> Luiz, obrigada

agree  imatahan
4 hrs
  -> Imatahan, obrigada

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
1 day2 hrs
  -> Maribel, obrigada

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Tatiana Elizabeth
8 days
  -> Tatiana, obrigada

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gerir os trabalhos /gerir as tarefas


Explanation:
gerir os trabalhos ou tarefas...

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestão dos trabalhos


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish