KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Art/Literary

Mme haces de menos

Portuguese translation: Fazes pouco de mim ou Estás a fazer troça de mim


17:04 Mar 17, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Mme haces de menos
no context
anonymous
Portuguese translation:Fazes pouco de mim ou Estás a fazer troça de mim
Explanation:
significa ridicularizar alguem, menosprezá-lo.
Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

aryane
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fazes pouco de mim ou Estás a fazer troça de mimaryane
4 +1Mandas-me abaixo/desprezas-me
Fiona N�voa
4 +1você não me leva em conta
P Forgas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
você não me leva em conta


Explanation:
você me despreza

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 391

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mandas-me abaixo/desprezas-me


Explanation:
Mandar abaixo significa desprezar ou fazer pouco de alguém.

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica La Falce
1 hr

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fazes pouco de mim ou Estás a fazer troça de mim


Explanation:
significa ridicularizar alguem, menosprezá-lo.
Boa sorte!

aryane