KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

gestión

Portuguese translation: gestão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión
Portuguese translation:gestão
Entered by: Sílvia Miranda Sánchez

17:57 Mar 31, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: gestión
en un programa informático de gestión (qué casualidad ;) y contabilidad.
Es parecido al "mantenimiento" que pregunté esta mañana, pero no puedo repetir la palabra...
Sílvia Miranda Sánchez
gestão
Explanation:
programa informático de gestão
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gestão
Fiona N�voa
5 +2GestãoAlexSilva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gestão


Explanation:
programa informático de gestão

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
obrigada! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Osmar Jardim
7 hrs

agree  Teresa Zenteno
19 hrs

agree  xxxPandorah
4 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gestão


Explanation:
Penso ser esta a tradução correcta.

AlexSilva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Malina
8 mins

agree  tavares
18 hrs