KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

ESTIMACION

Portuguese translation: estimativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Estimación
Portuguese translation:estimativa
Entered by: Mário Seita

17:22 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ESTIMACION
ESTIMACION BALANCE 2001
Ana Gomez Lopez
Spain
estimativa
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mário Seita
Ireland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estimativa
Mário Seita
5 +1Estimação
Marcelo Fogaccia
5balanço estimado de 2001ArthurLuiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimativa


Explanation:
+

Mário Seita
Ireland
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Essa era a palavra que estava tentando lembrar e não consegui. Acho a melhor opção.
2 mins
  -> Obrigado

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balanço estimado de 2001


Explanation:
Michaelis estimacion = estimação, avaliação.
Balance = balanço (termo financeiro)

ArthurLuiz
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 53

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estimação


Explanation:
Estimação do Balanço de 2001

Pode ser também: cálculo, cômputo, avaliação

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 238

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Zenteno
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.