KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

aporta

Portuguese translation: oferece


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aporta
Portuguese translation:oferece
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

01:02 Dec 29, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: aporta
"XXX (nome de uma empresa) aporta valor estratégico a sua accionistas que encuentran en ella una empresa rentable"

Acho que é fácil mas não consigo encontrar o verbo certo.
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
oferece
Explanation:
dá; traz; introduz ...
esse "aporta" é sempre uma chatice.
Talvez esta sugestão não fique mal.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oferece
Gabriela Frazao
4 +2agrega - contribuir - fornecerMonica Nehr
4transmite
Oitaven


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oferece


Explanation:
dá; traz; introduz ...
esse "aporta" é sempre uma chatice.
Talvez esta sugestão não fique mal.

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Tosta
13 mins

agree  Mariana Moreira
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agrega - contribuir - fornecer


Explanation:
outras idéias

Monica Nehr
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
9 hrs
  -> feliz 2006 rhandler e obrigada

agree  Silvina Baratti: feliz 2006
10 hrs
  -> que venga fuerte 2006, gracias

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmite


Explanation:
Este é um dos termos possíveis. O outro que também se adapta é «contribui com», já referido.

Oitaven
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20