KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Alcohol de cera

Portuguese translation: álcool de cera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Alcohol de cera
Portuguese translation:álcool de cera
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

22:52 Oct 16, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Tabla de compuestos quimicos
Spanish term or phrase: Alcohol de cera
Tabla de compuestos. Temp. de PE 20°C 60°C Temp. de PP 20°C 60°C 100°C. Concetración indistinta
Maria Fandiño
Argentina
álcool de cera
Explanation:
http://216.239.39.104/search?q=cache:SrO6oCpH4lYJ:www.ariete...
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1álcool de cera
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
3álcool esteárico
camille1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
álcool de cera


Explanation:
http://216.239.39.104/search?q=cache:SrO6oCpH4lYJ:www.ariete...

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 day 10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
álcool esteárico


Explanation:
my suggestion

camille1
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Paulo Celestino Guimaraes