International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

salte

Portuguese translation: se livre/se solte novamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salte
Portuguese translation:se livre/se solte novamente
Entered by: Elisabete Cunha

13:48 Sep 8, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Tantra
Spanish term or phrase: salte
Entonces, se cubre el contorno
de la cabeza con las manos,

tapando los oídos
con la palma...

y apoyando los dedos sobre
la base del cráneo.

Se monta el dedo índice
sobre el medio,

y presionamos hasta que
***salte*** nuevamente...

al contacto con la cabeza.
Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
se livre/se solte novamente
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se livre/se solte novamente
Clauwolf
4 +2salteLimasalo
5e pressionamos/premimos até que salte de novo
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se livre/se solte novamente


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira: se solte novamente :)
12 mins
  -> cheguei a fazer o movimento, que loucura!:)

agree  Teresa Domingos: Se solte...
1 hr
  -> obrigado

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salte


Explanation:
Não estou a ver outra hipótese...

Limasalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
37 mins
  -> Obrigada Rhandler

agree  Mauricio Mendez
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Mauricio

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
e pressionamos/premimos até que salte de novo


Explanation:
:))


María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4