KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Computers: Software

desde una ubicación alternativa

Portuguese translation: a partir de uma localização alternativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desde una ubicación alternativa
Portuguese translation:a partir de uma localização alternativa
Entered by: izabelsan

17:57 Dec 17, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Projects
Spanish term or phrase: desde una ubicación alternativa
El grupo de trabajo ha sido eliminado desde una ubicación alternativa.

Los mensajes que contiene la carpeta pasarán a su ubicación original
izabelsan
Brazil
a partir de uma localização alternativa
Explanation:
sugestión
Selected response from:

Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a partir de uma localização alternativa
Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
5da sua posição alternativaghostwriter-BR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a partir de uma localização alternativa


Explanation:
sugestión

Roberto Aresta Ribeiro
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Máximo
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Anafejos
17 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  cmoura
2 days 3 hrs
  -> obrigado

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
da sua posição alternativa


Explanation:
ou, da sua localização alternativa

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese