KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Computers: Software

can be downgraded

Portuguese translation: fazer o downgrade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:can be downgraded
Portuguese translation:fazer o downgrade
Entered by: izabelsan

01:23 Dec 21, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Projects
Spanish term or phrase: can be downgraded
Only Professional/Enterprise Account can be downgraded to Standard Account. Your account has been downgraded from Enterprise to Professional Account. t the end of the trial, your account will be downgraded to Free account unless you upgrade to...
izabelsan
Brazil
fazer o downgrade
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...

Ex.: Foi feito o downgrade da sua conta Enterprise para Professional.

Nota: O par de línguas está como Espanhol>Português.
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pode ser desclassificada
João Máximo
4fazer o downgrade
CristinaPereira
4pode descer na classificação
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pode descer na classificação


Explanation:
ou passar para o nível de classificação

tierri pimpao
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fazer o downgrade


Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...

Ex.: Foi feito o downgrade da sua conta Enterprise para Professional.

Nota: O par de línguas está como Espanhol>Português.

CristinaPereira
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata!

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pode ser desclassificada


Explanation:
parece-me a tradução mais simples e correta

João Máximo
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4