KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Cooking / Culinary

tarrina

Portuguese translation: terrina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tarrina
Portuguese translation:terrina
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

00:20 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / receituário
Spanish term or phrase: tarrina
TARRINA de espinacas y gambas

Caliente el aceite 1 minuto, 120º, velocidad 1. Añada los ajos
laminados y sofríalos 2 minutos, 120º, velocidad 1. Agregue
la espinaca escaldada y pulse 1 vez TURBO y añada las
gambas cocidas y peladas, la sal y programe 1 minuto, 120º,
velocidad 2.
Finalmente eche la nata líquida, la leche y los huevos,
mezcle 1 minuto, velocidad 3.
Vierta la preparación en una tarrina y cocine 40 minutos en el
horno a 180
Paulo Rocha
Portugal
terrina
Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/tarrina
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6terrina
Madalena Ribeiro
5caçarola
Heloisa Ferreira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
terrina


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/tarrina

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
4 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
8 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
8 hrs

agree  mfs_trad
11 hrs

agree  Neyde
17 hrs

agree  Simone Tosta
6 days

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caçarola


Explanation:
Outra sugestão: "Caçarola de Espinafre e Gambas (camarões)"

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese