KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Cooking / Culinary

termocúpula

Portuguese translation: sensor de temperatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:termocúpula
Portuguese translation:sensor de temperatura
Entered by: Margarida Cláudio

19:01 Mar 25, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: termocúpula
Cuando nos referimos al término “Según Horno”, pretendemos establecer que las temperaturas de cocción podrán diferir de acuerdo al horno utilizado ya que los fabricantes instalan el termocupla en distintos lugares del habitáculo del horno.
Sandra
sensor de temperatura
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Margarida Cláudio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sensor de temperaturaMargarida Cláudio
4termopar
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
termocúpula
sensor de temperatura


Explanation:
:)

Margarida Cláudio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
6 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termocúpula
termopar


Explanation:
Em Pt-pt traduz-se por esta palavra...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4