KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Economics

Asesoramiento

Portuguese translation: assessoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asesoramiento
Portuguese translation:assessoria
Entered by: Marcelo Fogaccia

14:00 Dec 12, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Economy
Spanish term or phrase: Asesoramiento
Como se dice "Asesoramiento" en la lengua portuguesa?

Gracias!
Pedro Afonso
Germany
assessoramento, assessoria, conselho, orientação
Explanation:
Sem contexto, pode ser várias coisas...

-----------------------------------------------

Michaelis Soft

Asesoramiento
a.se.so.ra.mien.to
sm 1 assessoramento, assessoria. 2 conselho, orientação.
Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2assessoramento, assessoria, conselho, orientação
Marcelo Fogaccia
5 +1assessoria
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assessoria


Explanation:
+

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
4 mins
  -> Obrigada Ana

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessoramento, assessoria, conselho, orientação


Explanation:
Sem contexto, pode ser várias coisas...

-----------------------------------------------

Michaelis Soft

Asesoramiento
a.se.so.ra.mien.to
sm 1 assessoramento, assessoria. 2 conselho, orientação.


Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SCosta
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, SCosta.

agree  Mário Seita
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mário.