KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Finance (general)

divisas

Portuguese translation: divisas/valores cambiais


04:41 Feb 20, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / transações bancárias
Spanish term or phrase: divisas
La presente cotización es aproximada; depende de la cotización de las divisas hecha por la casa de cambio al momento de la transacción.
Annoni
Portuguese translation:divisas/valores cambiais
Explanation:
Para evitar uma tradução equivocada ou que privilegie uma única acepção do termo, sugiro que você mantenha o termo divisas.

http://www.wordreference.com/espt/divisa

http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/default.aspx?pal=divisa
Selected response from:

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5divisas/valores cambiais
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
3 +1moedas
Roberto Bittencourt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moedas


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-20 04:49:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



"câmbio'" quedaría redundante en la frase

Roberto Bittencourt
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghostwriter-BR: !Por supuesto!
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
divisas/valores cambiais


Explanation:
Para evitar uma tradução equivocada ou que privilegie uma única acepção do termo, sugiro que você mantenha o termo divisas.

http://www.wordreference.com/espt/divisa

http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/default.aspx?pal=divisa

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: divisas
40 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

agree  Omar Lobao
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Omar.

agree  Ines Matos
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ines.

agree  xxxsflor
1 day3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra.

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
2 days11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maribel.