KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Finance (general)

retrocesión

Portuguese translation: estorno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:retrocesión
Portuguese translation:estorno
Entered by: Monica Nehr

22:58 Oct 14, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: retrocesión
Olá colegas,

Tenho uma dúvida: retrocesión pode ser estorno em português?

Obrigada a quem puder ajudar,
Paula Delgado
Portugal
estorno
Explanation:
por lo que puedes ver en esta lista de tarifas del banco sí es estorno
suerte en el trabajo
Selected response from:

Monica Nehr
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estorno
Monica Nehr
5 +1retrocesso
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retrocesión
retrocesso


Explanation:
Segundo o dicionário Espanhol Português da Porto Editora
Retrocesso, acto pelo qual se cede um direito obtido por cessão em favr de outrém

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
retrocesión
estorno


Explanation:
por lo que puedes ver en esta lista de tarifas del banco sí es estorno
suerte en el trabajo


    Reference: http://www.bde.es/tarifas/2056e08d.pdf
Monica Nehr
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
2 hrs
  -> buenas noches y gracias

agree  Heloísa Ferdinandt
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Cristina Santos
19 hrs
  -> gracias