KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Human Resources

satisfechos - al mejor de nuestro conocimiento

Portuguese translation: Convencidos/Convictos, tanto quanto é do nosso conhecimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:satisfechos - al mejor de nuestro conocimiento
Portuguese translation:Convencidos/Convictos, tanto quanto é do nosso conhecimento
Entered by: Jorge Freire

12:37 Dec 17, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: satisfechos - al mejor de nuestro conocimiento
Nosotros, os que firmamos abajo, hemos verificado juntamente os ítems 1 a 28 de este listado e estamos satisfechos que las notas que nosotros hemos hecho son correctas al mejor de nuestro conocimiento.
edna osorio
convencidos
Explanation:
Estamos convencidos que as notas que fizemos estão correctas,tnto quanto é do nosso conhecimento...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-12-17 13:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou.. «convictos»
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3convencidos
Jorge Freire
3satisfeitos ao melhor da nossa compreensáo.xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
convencidos


Explanation:
Estamos convencidos que as notas que fizemos estão correctas,tnto quanto é do nosso conhecimento...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-12-17 13:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou.. «convictos»

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ralph!

agree  Ana Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Simone Tosta: Isso. Resolvendo as questões ortográficas para Pt-Br, essa é a tradução. :)
1 day2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Simone!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
satisfeitos ao melhor da nossa compreensáo.


Explanation:
uma sug. só.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Simone Tosta: É pouco usual em PT-Br, pelo menos, "ao melhor da nossa compreensão"
1 day1 hr