KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Human Resources

de los tiempos que corren

Portuguese translation: da atualidade


19:36 Sep 1, 2011
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: de los tiempos que corren
es una habilidad que no puede dejar de buscar el directivo líder de los tiempos que corren
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:da atualidade
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Teresa Bettencourt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dos tempos atuais
Cecilia Rey
5da atualidade
Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
4 +1da atualidade
Teresa Bettencourt
4dos tempos que correm
Isabel Rocha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dos tempos atuais


Explanation:
isso

Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez
55 mins
  -> Obrigada Iolanda

agree  Maria Catarina Donzelli
1 day 10 mins

agree  xxxserenissima
5 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
da atualidade


Explanation:
sug.

Teresa Bettencourt
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Nogueira
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Bruno

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dos tempos que correm


Explanation:
também se utiliza exactamente "dos tempos que correm" num discurso coloquial.
Espero ter ajudado.
Cumprimentos,

Isabel Rocha

Isabel Rocha
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
da atualidade


Explanation:
Quando falamos de alguma situção que está acontecendo no presente, dizemos que é da atualidade.

Example sentence(s):
  • líderes da atualidade
Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4