KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

máquina contestadora

Portuguese translation: secretária eletrônica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:máquina contestadora
Portuguese translation:secretária eletrônica
Entered by: ghostwriter-BR

13:45 Feb 6, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / audiofones
Spanish term or phrase: máquina contestadora
Este teléfono tiene un enchufe para Terminal de Datos que le permite conectar un accesorio auxiliar, como una máquina de fax, módem de computadora, máquina contestadora, o hasta un teléfono inalámbrico.
Annoni
secretária eletrônica
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4secretária eletrônicaghostwriter-BR
4 +1gravador de chamadas
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gravador de chamadas


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), chama-se assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Inês!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
secretária eletrônica


Explanation:
.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ileana Luque
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Iliana!

agree  Elcio Carillo
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Elcio!

agree  Ines Matos: PT/BR
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Inês!

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
1 day4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maribel!