KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

timbrado

Portuguese translation: toque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:timbrado
Portuguese translation:toque
Entered by: Elcio Carillo

13:46 Feb 6, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / audiofones
Spanish term or phrase: timbrado
Use esta programación para retrasar el timbrado en la Oficina Central.
Annoni
toque
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3toque
Elcio Carillo
3som; gravação
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toque


Explanation:
sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos
53 mins
  -> Ines, obrigado ;-)

agree  Francisco César Manhães Monteiro
1 hr
  -> Francisco, obrigado!

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
1 day4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maribel ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
som; gravação


Explanation:
sug.




João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15