KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

Rangos de fechas

Portuguese translation: faixas de datas / períodos de datas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rangos de fechas
Portuguese translation:faixas de datas / períodos de datas

14:44 Feb 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-26 15:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
Spanish term or phrase: Rangos de fechas
Datos estadísticos sobre el uso de la plataforma según variables definidas:


Rangos de fechas.

Sistema Operativo.

Agente (Navegador).
Región (Locale).
Aplicación.
Autoridades de certificación.
Filtros para realizar búsquedas avanzadas personalizables (por tipo de operación, criterio operador, valor, rango de fechas).
Panel de administración con opciones como:
Gestión de opciones de combos.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
faixas de datas / períodos de datas
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2faixas de datas / períodos de datasghostwriter-BR
4 +1faixas de intervalos (datas)
Ines Matos
4valores de intervalos
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faixas de intervalos (datas)


Explanation:
http://social.msdn.microsoft.com/Forums/pt-BR/520/thread/9b4...

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: períodos
13 mins
  -> Obrigada!;)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
faixas de datas / períodos de datas


Explanation:
Sugestão

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fatima Alfonso Pinto
50 mins
  -> Obrigado, Fátima!

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maribel!