KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

"Paso a dar cuenta. Doy fe."

Portuguese translation: Para que conste. Dou fé.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Paso a dar cuenta. Doy fe.
Portuguese translation:Para que conste. Dou fé.
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

23:06 Oct 26, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: "Paso a dar cuenta. Doy fe."
mais termos da sentença.
Paulo Rocha
Portugal
Para que conste. Dou fé.
Explanation:
Termos jurídicos muito utilizados em fim de documentos. Tenho traduzido inúmeros com estes dizeres.

Selected response from:

Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Para que conste. Dou fé.
Ivana de Sousa Santos
4Passo a relatar. Dou fé.rhandler


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Passo a relatar. Dou fé.


Explanation:
É muito pouco contexto para ter-se certeza total.

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 166

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Paso a dar cuenta. Doy fe.
Para que conste. Dou fé.


Explanation:
Termos jurídicos muito utilizados em fim de documentos. Tenho traduzido inúmeros com estes dizeres.



Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  SCosta
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Obrigada