KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law/Patents

hacerse cargo

Portuguese translation: encarregarse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hacerse cargo
Portuguese translation:encarregarse
Entered by: Egmont

03:00 Nov 19, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: hacerse cargo
Recibir y HACERSE CARGO de las cantidades que los deudores hagan a la Sociedad.
Raquel Vale
encarregarse
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3encarregarse
Egmont
5 +2encarregar-sepoulson
4 +2Assumir
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
encarregarse


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Ou responsabilizar-se.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  marta mascarenhas-simosas: sim, mas.... encarregar-SE
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Henrique Vieira
59 days
  -> Obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Assumir


Explanation:
A frase será:
Receber e assumir as quantias que os devedores devam à sociedade.
Boa sorte
Jorge

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
4 days
  -> Obrigado Lissy. Em Portugal usa-se mais assumir, neste caso

agree  Henrique Vieira
59 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encarregar-se


Explanation:
Ou: responsabilizar-se; assumir a responsabilidade de;

poulson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
59 days

agree  aryane
66 days