KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Diputació (language correction)

Portuguese translation: assembléia legislativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diputación
Portuguese translation:assembléia legislativa
Entered by: P Forgas

14:34 Jan 12, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Diputació (language correction)
Diputació de Girona
Município, Câmara Municipal?
Uma ajuda por favor.
Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
assembléia legislativa da província de Girona
Explanation:
Felicidades, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-12 15:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diputació está em catalão
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Optei por esta sugestão. Obrigada a todos os colegas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4assembléia legislativa da província de Girona
P Forgas
3 +1assembléia
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assembléia


Explanation:
Será que essa palavra não foi escrita de forma errada? Não encontrei "diputació", mas meu dicionário Señas traz "diputación = Assembléia (conjunto de los diputados, especialmente los de una provincia) ou assembléia (edifico donde se reúnen eses diputados".
Espero que ajude!

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
5 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assembléia legislativa da província de Girona


Explanation:
Felicidades, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-12 15:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diputació está em catalão

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 391
Grading comment
Optei por esta sugestão. Obrigada a todos os colegas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  Jorge Freire
2 hrs

agree  Sheila Hardie
3 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
5 days