KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law/Patents

causa-habiente

Portuguese translation: titular de direito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:causa-habiente
Portuguese translation:titular de direito
Entered by: Lilian0309

17:11 Dec 5, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: causa-habiente
procuração

se expide para uso del senorX, en su caracter de CAUSA-HABIENTE
Lilian0309
Brazil
titular de direito
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3titular de direitoDolores Vázquez
3herdeiro
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
titular de direito


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mário Seita
17 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  rhandler: DRAE: Der. Persona que ha sucedido o se ha subrogado por cualquier título en el derecho de otra u otras.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Teresa Zenteno
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
herdeiro


Explanation:
Diccionario Inmobiliario

CAUSA HABIENTE: Herederos del causante de la sucesión, aquellos que van a adquirir los bienes del difunto.


    Reference: http://www.megaconsulting2000.com/diccionario_inmobiliario.h...
Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 238