KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law/Patents

en su caso

Portuguese translation: conforme o caso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en su caso
Portuguese translation:conforme o caso
Entered by: Lilian0309

01:47 Dec 7, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: en su caso
... de las que estos estatutos confieren al administrador unico o al consejo, em su caso y revocarlos

nesta circunstância ?
Lilian0309
Brazil
conforme o caso
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

xxxjmf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conforme o casoxxxjmf
4segundo for apropriado
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conforme o caso


Explanation:
ok

xxxjmf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
5 hrs

agree  rhandler
9 hrs

agree  SCosta
10 hrs

agree  Leonardo MILANI
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segundo for apropriado


Explanation:
Isto é o que quer dizer na minha opinião

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 216