KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law/Patents

A lugar

Portuguese translation: (Objeção) aceita.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A lugar
Portuguese translation:(Objeção) aceita.
Entered by: Jeslu

03:33 Dec 30, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: A lugar
Se usa cuando en un juicio un abogado objeta al otro y el juez acepta la objecion:
-A lugar.

PRT BRASIL
Jeslu
Argentina
(Objeção) aceita.
Explanation:
(Contestação) aceita.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-30 03:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplo:

Advogado: \"Contesto, Meretissimo.\"
O juiz responderia: \"Contestação aceita.\"

ou


Advogado: \"Faço objeção, Meretissimo.\"
O juiz responderia: \"Objeção aceita.\"
Selected response from:

Claudia da Matta
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Procedenterhandler
5 +1DeferidoCarla Araújo
5 +1(Objeção) aceita.
Claudia da Matta


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Objeção) aceita.


Explanation:
(Contestação) aceita.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-30 03:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplo:

Advogado: \"Contesto, Meretissimo.\"
O juiz responderia: \"Contestação aceita.\"

ou


Advogado: \"Faço objeção, Meretissimo.\"
O juiz responderia: \"Objeção aceita.\"


Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Tânia.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deferido


Explanation:
Deferido se for aceite
Indeferido se não for aceite

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires
14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Procedente


Explanation:
Ha lugar = tiene lugar. Sin duda, es con "h", del verbo haber.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-02 21:18:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

É a linguagem usada no ambiente forense do Brasil, pelo menos. Em filmes americanos é diferente. Cuidado com o estereótipo criado pelo cinema!

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1906

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Bruno: Creo que es la respuesta correcta
15 hrs
  -> Mi experiencia como abogado indica que sí. Gracias, rbruno.