desagües

Portuguese translation: bueiros

Spanish term or phrase:desagües
Portuguese translation:bueiros
Entered by: Izabel Santos

16:47 Nov 29, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Controle de pragas
Spanish term or phrase: desagües
Los desagües deben presentar rejillas de tamaño de malla, tal que no permita el paso de roedores.
Limpiar los desagües.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
bueiros
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-11-29 17:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Devem ter grades.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esgoto
Ana Bertola
3escoamentos
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
3bueiros
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Summary of reference entries provided
sugestões
Carla Lopes

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bueiros


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-11-29 17:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Devem ter grades.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Olá Luciano. Pensei em bueiro.. mas seria "os bueiros devem ter ralos (rejillas)?"

Asker: Muito obrigada!!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escoamentos


Explanation:
outra opção

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esgoto


Explanation:
:)

Ana Bertola
Argentina
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Reference comments


53 mins
Reference: sugestões

Reference information:
desagüe (m)
derramamento; fluxo; corrente {outflow}
drenagem, escoamento {drainage}
saída; escape; desabafo; tomada (em... {outlet}
goteira; canal; sarjeta {gutter}

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese