KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Management

proceder

Portuguese translation: proceder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceder
Portuguese translation:proceder
Entered by: Giselle Unti

22:31 Dec 3, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: proceder
SI PROCEDE....
JUSTIFICACIÓN DEL GASTO ( solo cuando no proceda el uso del formato NOTA DE GASTOS DE VIAJE)

Tem alguma expressão em PT PT ? Obrigada.
Giselle Unti
Portugal
proceder
Explanation:
É assim.
Selected response from:

floreslaw
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procederfloreslaw
5proceder
Oscar García
3ter cabimento
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceder


Explanation:
É assim.

floreslaw
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ter cabimento


Explanation:
Sugestão (pelo sentido)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceder


Explanation:
Esp. proceder = proceder Port.
Sinonimo: Corresponder

Example sentence(s):
  • só quando não proceda o uso do formulario NOTA DE DESPESAS PARA VIAGEM
Oscar García
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish