KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cilindros elevadores

Portuguese translation: cilindros elevadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cilindros elevadores
Portuguese translation:cilindros elevadores
Entered by: Marta Marques

03:52 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cilindros elevadores
Es para un manual de guillotinas hidráulicas.
PT Brasil

La frase completa es: CARGA DE NITROGENO Y ACEITE EN CILINDROS ELEVADORES.

No estoy segura de si cilindro es rolo en portugues.

Gracias.
Jeslu
Argentina
cilindros elevadores
Explanation:
Em português também se diz cilindros.
No site abaixo pode ver as fotos.
Selected response from:

Marta Marques
Grading comment
Buenisimo el sitio que me diste. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cilindros elevadores
Marta Marques
5Elevadores cilíndricos/elevadores-cilindro
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cilindros elevadores


Explanation:
Em português também se diz cilindros.
No site abaixo pode ver as fotos.


    Reference: http://seluque.com.br/equipamentos-industriais/catalogo/bomb...
Marta Marques
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Buenisimo el sitio que me diste. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Elevadores cilíndricos/elevadores-cilindro


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria. Qualquer das duas alternativas serve

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 13