KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

holgura

Portuguese translation: Folgas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:holgura
Portuguese translation:Folgas
Entered by: Jeslu

22:55 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: holgura
Sigo con el manual de guillotinas.
Este es el contexto:

VISCOSIDADE :Debe ser la adecuada para disminuir las fugas de aceite a través de las en bombas y válvulas sin una excesiva pérdida de carga a lo largo de la conducción , asegurando una rápida respuesta del sistema .

Les parece que puede ser fendas???
Gracias
Jeslu
Argentina
Folgas
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Grading comment
Es perfecto!!!
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Folgas
Gabriela Matias
5Gretas / fendas / vãos
Simone Tosta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Folgas


Explanation:
:-)

Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Es perfecto!!!
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr
20 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
5 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
8 hrs

agree  Paulo Rocha
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gretas / fendas / vãos


Explanation:
Jeslu, gosto mais de "gretas" porque indica de alguma forma uma falha da boma (e que daí sairá a fuga de óleo), mas te dou outras opções, de qualquer jeito.

Sorte!

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12