KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pedaleras

Portuguese translation: pedaleiras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pedaleras
Portuguese translation:pedaleiras
Entered by: Jeslu

03:06 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: pedaleras
Es para una lista de materiales electricos usados en una guillotina hidraulica.
Jeslu
Argentina
pedaleiras
Explanation:
PT-BR
o termo é usado para descrever o conjunto de pedais de automóvel e de instrumentos musicais por exemplo.
Selected response from:

Aguinaldo Campos
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pedaleirasAguinaldo Campos
4pedais
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pedaleiras


Explanation:
PT-BR
o termo é usado para descrever o conjunto de pedais de automóvel e de instrumentos musicais por exemplo.

Aguinaldo Campos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 hrs

agree  Simone Tosta
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pedais


Explanation:
Pedaleira = conjunto de pedais. Se tivermos diferentes secções de pedais, então sim dizemos pedaleiras.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese