KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

aireación

Portuguese translation: ventilação / arejamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aireación
Portuguese translation:ventilação / arejamento
Entered by: Elisabete Cunha

01:10 Aug 30, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Camiões/Autocarros
Spanish term or phrase: aireación
Caja de cambios - comprobar la aireación, en caso necesario limpiar.
Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
ventilação / arejamento
Explanation:
Outra opção mais usual.
Selected response from:

Teresa Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos. A Teresa e a Mariana tiveram a mesma ideia... mas não posso repartir os pontos. Por isso, vou dá-los a quem respondeu primeiro. Sorry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ventilação / arejamentoTeresa Martins
5ventilação/arejamento
Mariana Moreira
4 +1aeração
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aeração


Explanation:
aeração - Dicionário Português-Espanhol WordReference.com - [ Translate this page ]aeração - Diccionario Portugués-Español online. ... aeração. I, ƒ. 1, aireación, ƒ. 2, (Quím) aeración, ƒ. Preguntas en los foros con la(s) palabra(s) ...
www.wordreference.com/ptes/aeração - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


aireación - Diccionario Español-Portugués WordReference.com - [ Translate this page ]'aireación' también aparece en estas entradas:. Português:. aeração. Preguntas en los foros con la(s) palabra(s) 'aireación' en el título: ...
www.wordreference.com/espt/aireación - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Barros: sem duvida!
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ventilação / arejamento


Explanation:
Outra opção mais usual.

Teresa Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos. A Teresa e a Mariana tiveram a mesma ideia... mas não posso repartir os pontos. Por isso, vou dá-los a quem respondeu primeiro. Sorry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira: parece que tivemos a mesma ideia
11 mins

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
3 hrs

agree  Leonardo MILANI
9 hrs

agree  Fernando Trucco: agree
13 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventilação/arejamento


Explanation:
Tout court:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60