KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Alcayata

Portuguese translation: espigão curvo/gancho/prego em forma de gancho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Alcayata
Portuguese translation:espigão curvo/gancho/prego em forma de gancho
Entered by: izabelsan

23:20 Jul 7, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Fire Detector Device
Spanish term or phrase: Alcayata
Alcayata. Clavo en forma de codo de 45 grados

Alcayata cerrada y tensor para cable

Já sei o que é um alcayata e já vi uma foto (um prego em forma de gancho), mas há 1 termo exato para essa peça em Português??
izabelsan
Brazil
espigão curvo/gancho/prego em forma de gancho
Explanation:
são apenas sugestões sem grande base de apoio:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ganchorhandler
4camarãoFernando Fonseca
3espigão curvo/gancho/prego em forma de gancho
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alcayata
espigão curvo/gancho/prego em forma de gancho


Explanation:
são apenas sugestões sem grande base de apoio:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Grata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gancho


Explanation:
Veja este dicionário:

alcayata - Diccionario Español-Portugués WordReference.com
alcayata - Diccionario Español-Portugués online. ... Preguntas en los foros con la(s) palabra(s) 'alcayata' en el título: ...
www.wordreference.com/espt/alcayata




    Reference: http://images.google.com.br/images?&hl=en&num=10&btnG=Google...
rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr: de acordo
1 day15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Monica!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camarão


Explanation:
Este tipo de ganchos são, normalmente, assim conhecidos
:)

Fernando Fonseca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4