KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

resistor de supresión de interferencias

Portuguese translation: resistor de supressão/eliminação de interferências


13:40 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / gama de bujías
Spanish term or phrase: resistor de supresión de interferencias
Además, el resistor de supresión de interferencias de las bujías protege los sensibles sistemas electrónicos del vehículo, como ABS, ASR, ESP, o los sistemas de radio y navegación.
carolinamelo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:resistor de supressão/eliminação de interferências
Explanation:
espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resistor de supressão/eliminação de interferências
Mariana Moreira
4 +1supressor de interferências
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resistor de supressão/eliminação de interferências


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
11 mins
  -> Ralph, obrigada

agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr
  -> Verónica, obrigada

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supressor de interferências


Explanation:
Também conhecido por dispositivo de antiparasitagem



    Reference: http://www.iapmei.pt/iapmei-leg-03.php?lei=2138
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): rhandler