KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fuerza de apriete

Portuguese translation: força de aperto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fuerza de apriete
Portuguese translation:força de aperto
Entered by: carolinamelo

11:12 Nov 14, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / motores
Spanish term or phrase: fuerza de apriete
"Bajar el husillo de la prensa hasta que el indicador muestre un valor de 15,0...16,0, valor corresponde a una fuerza de apriete de 15...16 kN .
Apretar las tuercas tensoras de vástago con 115...137 Nm. y volver a aflojar."
carolinamelo
Portugal
força de aperto
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4força de apertoDolores Vázquez
4torque de aperto
P Forgas
4pressão de apertoFilipa Fonseca
4 -1FORCA DE AMARRE
solange ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
força de aperto


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Filipe
8 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Teresa Borges
40 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  rhandler
48 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
FORCA DE AMARRE


Explanation:
EM PORTUGUES APERTAR E MENOS UTILIZADO EN EMBARCACOES OU TEMAS SIMILARES AMARRE ESTA MAIS LIGADO A MEDIDA MENCIONADA (NOS=NUDOS) ESPERO QUE TE SIRBA

solange ribeiro
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  P Forgas: as unidades medidas mencionadas são newton y quilonewton, não nós
14 mins

disagree  Ligia Dias Costa: e, para variar, a explicação cheia de erros de Português
16 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
torque de aperto


Explanation:
no Brasil, usa-se muito mais que força de aperto.
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressão de aperto


Explanation:
Pressão corresponde à força, tecnicamente falando.

Filipa Fonseca
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese