KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Medical

hexahidronaftalen

Portuguese translation: hexahidronaftaleno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hexahidronaftalen
Portuguese translation:hexahidronaftaleno
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

11:35 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: hexahidronaftalen
(1S,3R,7S,8S,8aR)-8-{2-[(2R,4R)-4-hidroxi-6-oxotetrahidro-2H-piran-2-il]etil}-3-7-dimetil- 1,2,3,7,8,8a-hexahidronaftalen-1-il(2S)-2-metilbutanoato
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
hexahidronaftaleno
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hexahidronaftaleno
xxxForna
3hexa-hidro-naftaleno
LQA Russian


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hexa-hidro-naftaleno


Explanation:
=

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hexahidronaftaleno


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado Tomás

agree  Clauwolf
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado Clauwolf

agree  xxxPandorah
39 days