KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Medical

electrodos planares

Portuguese translation: eléctrodos planares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:electrodos planares
Portuguese translation:eléctrodos planares
Entered by: Worklog

03:25 Sep 25, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: electrodos planares
electrodos planares metálicos o de óxido de estaño dopado con indio
Worklog
Spain
eléctrodos planares
Explanation:
Geometria de Mecanismos Planares - [ Translate this page ]
www.icmsc.sc.usp.br/~walmarar/SIAE/present1.html - 2k

quase o mesmo, a diferença está na ortografia do acento.

bom trabalho
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a la dos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1eletrodos planares
Carmem Cacciacarro
5 +1eléctrodos planares
Vivian


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eléctrodos planares


Explanation:
Geometria de Mecanismos Planares - [ Translate this page ]
www.icmsc.sc.usp.br/~walmarar/SIAE/present1.html - 2k

quase o mesmo, a diferença está na ortografia do acento.

bom trabalho

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a la dos :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
114 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eletrodos planares


Explanation:
Em português do Brasil.


Carmem Cacciacarro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
114 days