KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

Escocia

Portuguese translation: Escócia


08:35 Nov 12, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Escocia
Direct translation of the country's name.
Alejandro Ramirez
Portuguese translation:Escócia
Explanation:
Deve ser sinalado o uso do artigo co nome: a Escócia, da Escócia, na Escócia, para a Escócia, ...
Selected response from:

esetiago
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Escócia
P Forgas
5 +1Escóciaesetiago


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Escócia


Explanation:
é isso aí!

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 391

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day 1 hr

agree  xxxLFRodrigue
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
66 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Escócia


Explanation:
Deve ser sinalado o uso do artigo co nome: a Escócia, da Escócia, na Escócia, para a Escócia, ...

esetiago

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
66 days