KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

telesquis

Portuguese translation: telesqui


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:telesqui
Portuguese translation:telesqui
Entered by: Eleudorabl

21:30 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: telesquis
"telesquis, telecabinas e telesillas".
Para subir montanhas
Eleudorabl
telesquis
Explanation:
es igual in spanish and portuguese
Selected response from:

Joseph Royal
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1telesquis
Fernando Muela
4 +1telesquisJoseph Royal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telesquis


Explanation:
es igual in spanish and portuguese


    Reference: http://www.freipedro.pt/tb/040997/reg4.htm
Joseph Royal
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
37 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telesquis


Explanation:
Telesquis, telecabinas e telecadeiras.
Recuerda que en portugués no lleva acento, mientras que en español, sí.

"Park City Visitors Bureau - International Visitors - ...
... caráter original com a mais alta tecnologia e recursos; um maior número de telesqui
de alta velocidade para seis passageiros do que qualquer outro resort nos ..."




    Reference: http://www.parkcityinfo.com/intl/portuguese/lodging.html
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
37 days