KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

telesillas

Portuguese translation: telecadeira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:telesillas
Portuguese translation:telecadeira
Entered by: Eleudorabl

21:31 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: telesillas
telessilas e telecabinas
Eleudorabl
telecadeira
Explanation:
telecadeira
Selected response from:

Joseph Royal
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2telecadeiraJoseph Royal
4 +1telecadeiras e telecabinas
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telecadeira


Explanation:
telecadeira


    Reference: http://www.crtvg.es/camweb/cmanzaneda.html
Joseph Royal
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
37 days

agree  aryane
43 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telecadeiras e telecabinas


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

9. AN - Um dia inesquecível em Santa Clara - AN Turismo
... Lagoas e cascatas. Ampliação da pista escola e dos meios de elevação com uma
telecadeira de 1.750 metros e um teleesqui de 600 metros são as novidades em ...



    Reference: http://www.an.com.br/2001/jun/13/0tur.htm
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
37 days